Kids & nursery

Karl Home Two-in-One Toddler Chair and Couch

Part number KH-760798

4 out of 5 from 99 ratings across this design

$42.99

ColorGlowing Gray Night Sky

A soft flannel cover gives the toddler chair a plush feel for reading, lounging, playing or napping in your child’s room. It converts between a small sofa and a single lounge chair so your kid can sit with a friend, curl up alone, or unfold it for quiet rest in a nursery or playroom.

The piece measures 23.6 inches wide, 16.5 inches deep and 15.7 inches tall with a seat height of 5.5 inches and a seat depth of 14.2 inches, and it supports up to 60 pounds. Check the vacuum-packed packaging on arrival, then allow 2 to 3 days for the foam to regain shape after you unfold it, and note the child-safe zipper design which needs a paper clip to open.

Specification

Overall size23.6" W × 16.5" D × 15.7" H
SizeGlowing Flannel
Seats1
Seat height5.5"
Seat depth14.2"
Weight capacity60 lb
ColorwaysGlowing Gray Night Sky, Glowing Blue Ball, Glowing Pink Unicorn
Part numberKH-760798

We at Karl Home print these measurements for this exact size, so you can hold them against your own room before you order. How we update the catalog.

Where it goes

Made for the child's room. At 23.6 inches wide it needs that much clear wall, plus a hand width each side for a baseboard. Measure the doorways on the way in, then the path in front of where it will stand.

Kids & nursery

More from the Karl Home kids & nursery

See the whole room

Questions

Questions about Karl Home kids & nursery furniture

What should you check before your child sleeps in a Karl Home bunk bed?
Fit both guardrails of the top bunk, push the bed tight to the wall, and use a mattress that fills the frame. The federal bunk bed rule asks for a guardrail on each side of the upper bunk.
Up to what weight is a Karl Home changing table for?
The federal rule for baby changing products defines a changing table for a child of up to 30 pounds. Use the strap every time and keep supplies within reach.
Which Karl Home kids pieces are for toddlers?
The floor bed, the toddler couches that open from a chair into a couch, the table and chair set and the toddler reading chair are all sized for small children.
Karl Home Two-in-One Toddler Chair and Couch $42.99