Living room

Karl Home L-Shaped Sectional, Three Seats, 122 Inch

Part number KH-901582

3.9 out of 5 from 232 ratings across this design

$329.99$329.99 to $559.99 by color

ColorBlack

Size

You lounge, entertain, or stretch out on this L-shaped sectional in your living room. The three-seat, 122 inch layout gives you generous seating and includes a movable ottoman for extra lounging options so you can relax with family or host friends comfortably.

The sectional uses skin-friendly chenille fabric and double-layer seat cushions that combine high-resilience foam with fluffy filling for a soft yet supportive feel. Overall dimensions are width 122.8 inches, depth 61 inches, and height 35.4 inches, with a seat height of 20.9 inches, seat depth of 21.7 inches, a total seating width of 103.9 inches, and a 1200 pound weight capacity, so measure your doorway and living area before delivery.

Specification

Overall size122.8" W × 61" D × 35.4" H
Size122"
Seats3
Seat height20.9"
Seat depth21.7"
Weight capacity1200 lb
ColorwaysBrown, Gray, Green, Black
Part numberKH-901582

We at Karl Home print these measurements for this exact size, so you can hold them against your own room before you order. How we update the catalog.

Where it goes

Made for the living room. At 122.8 inches wide it needs that much clear wall, plus a hand width each side for a baseboard. Measure the doorways on the way in, then the path in front of where it will stand.

Same design

Karl Home sectional sofas in other sizes

Living room

More from the Karl Home living room

See the whole room

Questions

Questions about Karl Home living room furniture

How deep is the seat on a Karl Home accent chair?
It depends on the design. Where the brand lists seat depth and seat height, they are in the specification on the chair's page: a deeper seat is for reading and lounging, a shallower one for sitting up.
Will a Karl Home sectional fit through your door?
The sectionals arrive in separate boxes and are put together in the room, so the doorway rarely stops them. Measure the wall and the corner instead, and compare with the overall size on the page, which is the size assembled.
Which Karl Home chairs swivel?
The barrel and oversized chairs listed on Karl Home swivel chairs turn a full circle. Leave clear floor around them so the back can travel as the seat turns.
Karl Home L-Shaped Sectional, Three Seats, 122 Inch $329.99