Living room

Karl Home L-Shaped Sectional, Two Seats, 88 Inch

Part number KH-888481

3.9 out of 5 from 232 ratings across this design

$289.59

ColorBrown

Size

You relax and stretch out on an L-shaped sectional that fills your living room seating needs while fitting into an 88 inch footprint. It serves as the main lounge spot for watching TV, entertaining friends, or reclining with the included movable ottoman for extra comfort and flexibility.

The sectional measures 87.8 inches wide, 61 inches deep and 35.4 inches high with a seat height of 20.9 inches and a seat depth of 21.7 inches. Removable covers on the seat cushions, backrests and armrests unzip for cleaning, the frame is curved wood with black wood-grain plastic legs and the sofa ships in two boxes so you should measure access points and doorway clearance before delivery.

Specification

Overall size87.8" W × 61" D × 35.4" H
Size88"
Seats2
Seat height20.9"
Seat depth21.7"
Weight capacity800 lb
ColorwaysBrown, Gray, Green, Black
Part numberKH-888481

We at Karl Home print these measurements for this exact size, so you can hold them against your own room before you order. How we update the catalog.

Where it goes

Made for the living room. At 87.8 inches wide it needs that much clear wall, plus a hand width each side for a baseboard. Measure the doorways on the way in, then the path in front of where it will stand.

Same design

Karl Home sectional sofas in other sizes

Living room

More from the Karl Home living room

See the whole room

Questions

Questions about Karl Home living room furniture

How deep is the seat on a Karl Home accent chair?
It depends on the design. Where the brand lists seat depth and seat height, they are in the specification on the chair's page: a deeper seat is for reading and lounging, a shallower one for sitting up.
Will a Karl Home sectional fit through your door?
The sectionals arrive in separate boxes and are put together in the room, so the doorway rarely stops them. Measure the wall and the corner instead, and compare with the overall size on the page, which is the size assembled.
Which Karl Home chairs swivel?
The barrel and oversized chairs listed on Karl Home swivel chairs turn a full circle. Leave clear floor around them so the back can travel as the seat turns.
Karl Home L-Shaped Sectional, Two Seats, 88 Inch $289.59