Living room

Karl Home Loveseat, 67 Inch

Part number KH-446355

4.3 out of 5 from 39 ratings across this design

$219.99$219.99 to $273.99 by color

ColorGray

Chenille upholstery offers a breathable surface that makes lounging comfortable in your living room or a small apartment seating area. You can seat two people on the 67.3 inch width for TV time, reading, or a quiet conversation while the outward armrests give your arms a relaxed place to rest and add a modern touch to the room.

The loveseat measures 67.3" W x 32.5" D x 35" H and has a seat height of 19.3" with a 21.3" seat depth for you to check against your space and existing furniture. Removable, washable covers arrive with the sofa in one box and the cushions may need 24 to 48 hours to fully expand after unpacking, and tools and instructions are included for assembly.

Specification

Overall size67.3" W × 32.5" D × 35" H
Seats2
Seat height19.3"
Seat depth21.3"
Weight capacity87 lb
ColorwaysGray, Green, Pink
Part numberKH-446355

We at Karl Home print these measurements for this exact size, so you can hold them against your own room before you order. How we update the catalog.

Where it goes

Made for the living room. At 67.3 inches wide it needs that much clear wall, plus a hand width each side for a baseboard. Measure the doorways on the way in, then the path in front of where it will stand.

Living room

More from the Karl Home living room

See the whole room

Questions

Questions about Karl Home living room furniture

How deep is the seat on a Karl Home accent chair?
It depends on the design. Where the brand lists seat depth and seat height, they are in the specification on the chair's page: a deeper seat is for reading and lounging, a shallower one for sitting up.
Will a Karl Home sectional fit through your door?
The sectionals arrive in separate boxes and are put together in the room, so the doorway rarely stops them. Measure the wall and the corner instead, and compare with the overall size on the page, which is the size assembled.
Which Karl Home chairs swivel?
The barrel and oversized chairs listed on Karl Home swivel chairs turn a full circle. Leave clear floor around them so the back can travel as the seat turns.
Karl Home Loveseat, 67 Inch $219.99