Living room

Karl Home Mid-Century L-Shaped Sofa with Ottoman

Part number KH-407320

$429.99

ColorGray

You need a compact seating plan that fits small living rooms and adapts when guests arrive. The L-shaped sectional goes in your living room and gives seating for 3 adults with room to spare for a fourth when you pull up the ottoman to form a chaise lounge or an extra seat.

The sofa measures 93.7 inches wide, 56.3 inches deep and 35 inches high with a seat height of 18.1 inches and seat depth of 21.7 inches. The detachable footrest can be arranged as a chaise or separate ottoman and the legs create 7.9 inches of clearance, so measure your doorway and the 56.3 inch depth to make sure it fits and that a 7.9 inch gap works for your vacuum or cleaning tools.

Specification

Overall size93.7" W × 56.3" D × 35" H
Seats3
Seat height18.1"
Seat depth21.7"
Weight capacity1000 lb
ColorwaysGray, Green, Blue
Part numberKH-407320

Those of us at Karl Home print these measurements for this exact size, so you can hold them against your own room before you order. How we update the catalog.

Where it goes

Made for the living room. At 93.7 inches wide it needs that much clear wall, plus a hand width each side for a baseboard. Measure the doorways on the way in, then the path in front of where it will stand.

Living room

More from the Karl Home living room

See the whole room

Questions

Questions about Karl Home living room furniture

How deep is the seat on a Karl Home accent chair?
It depends on the design. Where the brand lists seat depth and seat height, they are in the specification on the chair's page: a deeper seat is for reading and lounging, a shallower one for sitting up.
Will a Karl Home sectional fit through your door?
The sectionals arrive in separate boxes and are put together in the room, so the doorway rarely stops them. Measure the wall and the corner instead, and compare with the overall size on the page, which is the size assembled.
Which Karl Home chairs swivel?
The barrel and oversized chairs listed on Karl Home swivel chairs turn a full circle. Leave clear floor around them so the back can travel as the seat turns.
Karl Home Mid-Century L-Shaped Sofa with Ottoman $429.99