Living room

Karl Home Sectional Ottoman Module

Part number KH-734060

$59.99

ColorTeddy Beige

When you want a comfy spot to flop down after a long day in the living room this sectional ottoman module expands your seating options and helps you build the sofa layout you need. It works as part of a larger sectional so you can create a 2-seat, 3-seat L-shape or a 4-seat L or U arrangement that fits your space and routine.

The ottoman module measures 35.4 inches wide, 21.7 inches deep and 18.3 inches high with a seat depth of 21.7 inches and a seat height of 20.4 inches. It is covered in Teddy Beige fleece and features two-layer seat cushions with high-resiliency foam plus a metal back frame and solid wood frame, so check your room opening and the sectional configuration you plan before it arrives.

Specification

Overall size35.4" W × 21.7" D × 18.3" H
Seat height20.4"
Seat depth21.7"
Weight capacity300 lb
ColorwaysTeddy Beige
Part numberKH-734060

We at Karl Home print these measurements for this exact size, so you can hold them against your own room before you order. How we update the catalog.

Where it goes

Made for the living room. At 35.4 inches wide it needs that much clear wall, plus a hand width each side for a baseboard. Measure the doorways on the way in, then the path in front of where it will stand.

Living room

More from the Karl Home living room

See the whole room

Questions

Questions about Karl Home living room furniture

How deep is the seat on a Karl Home accent chair?
It depends on the design. Where the brand lists seat depth and seat height, they are in the specification on the chair's page: a deeper seat is for reading and lounging, a shallower one for sitting up.
Will a Karl Home sectional fit through your door?
The sectionals arrive in separate boxes and are put together in the room, so the doorway rarely stops them. Measure the wall and the corner instead, and compare with the overall size on the page, which is the size assembled.
Which Karl Home chairs swivel?
The barrel and oversized chairs listed on Karl Home swivel chairs turn a full circle. Leave clear floor around them so the back can travel as the seat turns.
Karl Home Sectional Ottoman Module $59.99