Living room

Karl Home Storage Sectional Sofa, 100 Inch

Part number KH-435826

$499.99

ColorGreen

Arrange this sectional in your living room to seat four people comfortably and to add flexible layout options. The set includes four main seats plus two removable storage ottomans that you can position on the left, right, or front to form a straight row or an L or U shape and to suit apartments, studios, or small homes.

Note the overall dimensions of 100.4 inches wide by 49.6 inches deep and 34.6 inches high and check that you have at least 18.1 inches of clearance from floor to seat for the 20.5 inch seat depth. Each seat cushion and both ottomans have lift-top compartments, and fabric side pockets keep a remote or smartphone within reach.

Specification

Overall size100.4" W × 49.6" D × 34.6" H
Seats4
Seat height18.1"
Seat depth20.5"
Weight capacity1200 lb
ColorwaysGreen, Black
Part numberKH-435826

We at Karl Home print these measurements for this exact size, so you can hold them against your own room before you order. How we update the catalog.

Where it goes

Made for the living room. At 100.4 inches wide it needs that much clear wall, plus a hand width each side for a baseboard. Measure the doorways on the way in, then the path in front of where it will stand.

Living room

More from the Karl Home living room

See the whole room

Questions

Questions about Karl Home living room furniture

How deep is the seat on a Karl Home accent chair?
It depends on the design. Where the brand lists seat depth and seat height, they are in the specification on the chair's page: a deeper seat is for reading and lounging, a shallower one for sitting up.
Will a Karl Home sectional fit through your door?
The sectionals arrive in separate boxes and are put together in the room, so the doorway rarely stops them. Measure the wall and the corner instead, and compare with the overall size on the page, which is the size assembled.
Which Karl Home chairs swivel?
The barrel and oversized chairs listed on Karl Home swivel chairs turn a full circle. Leave clear floor around them so the back can travel as the seat turns.
Karl Home Storage Sectional Sofa, 100 Inch $499.99